Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - Lester Giminez Shield
Round 3 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 10 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Mt Waverley (Frampton)def byCaulfield
Venue: Fregon ReserveMatch ID: 3340960
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Liyanage, Nikita D
Ubale, Arjun
Dasar, Sakshat
Kapoor, Ramit
Loganathan, Shaan
Padmaperuma, Rasandi
Brain, Lucas
Arachchige, Sobash M
Ranjan, Arav
Nayak Karopady, Siddanth Sudhir
Narasimha, Savya
 
Coach:  Ponnurangam, Loganathan
 
Matthews, Abraham
Exton, Jack
Gulwadi, Aydan
Gulwadi, Arjun
Gerreyn, Cameron
McCabe, Phoenix (c)
Moore, Daniel
Ronald, Ryan
Adams, Jordan
Kile, Angus
Roth, Leon
 
Coach:  Gulwadi, Avinash
Team Manager:  Exton, Maria
Scorer:  Exton, Maria
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Sunday - John Doig Shield
Round 6 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Caulfield (Gold)defMaccabi AJAX (White)
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3341127
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lowe, Oscar (+)
Misso, Alexander
Fazekas, Tristan
Solomon, Jonah
Roth, Oscar
Ahuja, Harshil
 
Coach:  Fazekas, Christopher
Team Manager:  LOWE, DAVID
 
Small, Ethan
Micmacher, Jamie
Hanson, Aviel
Epstein, Raphael
Balter, Zac
Epstein, Asher
Segal, Benny
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 1st XI
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
CaulfieldvBrunswick
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3149450
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 2nd XI
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
BrunswickvCaulfield
Venue: A.G Gillon Oval Match ID: 3149752
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 5 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
Noble ParkvCaulfield
Venue: Warner Reserve (Springvale)Match ID: 3150659
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Newton, Allan
Hurley, Sam
Carrington, Mitch
D'Souza, Shaun
Benedict, Kobi (+)
L'Olive, Andrew (c)
Pathania, Kulbir S
Pearson, Matthew J
Patel, Kirtan
Desai, Kunj
Ranaraja, Nadeesha
 
Coach:  Crozier, Matthew L
 
Lewis, Josh
Bartlem, Wayne
Macdermid, Stuart (c)
Matthews, Ty
Dasari, Pranav (+)
Pourpouras, George
Van Schalkwuk, Earl
Macdermid, Benjamin
French, James
Barolsky, Asher B
Marks, Jacob
Leeds, Lachlan
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 5 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
CaulfieldvNoble Park
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3150895
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cohen, Braham (c)
Harari, Dylan
O'Donnell, Peter
Mowszowski, Kobi N
Wyldes, Tom
Solomon, Gabriel
Bartlem, Jai (+)
Jones, Patrick
Richards, Blair
Reeve, Joshua P
Reeve, Anthony
Toohey, Nicholas P
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (12:00PM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (12:00PM)
CaulfieldvMt Waverley (Sheedy)
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3342272
Umpires: Umpire1: John Prentice  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dasari, Pranav (+)
Toohey, Nicholas P
Ostilly, Aaron
Strachan, Connor
Bajayo, Noah
Mowszowski, Kobi N
Bowes, Zak (c)
Harari, Dylan
Gebert, Alexander
Woolfe, Lucas
Williams, Thomas
Solomon, Gabriel
 
Coach:  Toohey, Justin
 
Huppe, Sebastien
Fernando, Rehan A
Monahan, Patrick
Delaney, Ben
Varadarajan, Srivats
Delaney, Joseph (c)
Mallawapitiya, Pulindu
Singh, Sharndeep
Bagwe, Siddhail
******** (+)
Butt, Faaiz
 
Coach:  Fernando, Aaron G
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Murrumbeena (Blue)vCaulfield (Green)
Umpires: Umpire1: Vasunta Shipp  
Scorers:  Not specified
Emms, Lachlan H (c) (+)
Fairweather, Jordan
Gibbs, Harry
Desai, Ishaan (+)
Daly, Ewan
Newman, Joel
Brown, Lachlan
Alessandro, Oliver
Meela, Sai Sachith
Tejavath, Tuviksha Sai Teja
Gardner, Thomas
 
Coach:  Gibbs, Stuart
 
Reardon, Ethan
Carracher, Noah
Woolfe, Lucas
Tabain, Casper
Bekinschtein, Julian
Solomon, Gabriel (c)
Glen, Quinton
Park, Noah
Curtis, Ben
Curtis, Jack (+)
Limbachiya, Krish
Hudolin, Will
Richardson, Joffre
 
Coach:  Carracher, Andrew
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Richardson, Joffre
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Clayton DistrictvCaulfield (Gold)
Venue: Jack Meade ReserveMatch ID: 3342416
Umpires: Umpire1: Kazi HASSAN  Umpire2: Sunil Paul  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mundi, Manroop Singh
Zandberg, Harrison E (+)
Karra, Rohan
Karra, Sohan
Karra, Eeshan
Singh, Yashev
Karra, Susheel (c)
Saini, Eshaandeep
Powar, Tajbir
Wigney, Charlie
 
Coach:  Stewart, Cameron
Team Manager:  Zandberg, Simon L
Scorer:  Zandberg, Simon L
 
Matthews, Henry
Noble, Fred
Dasari, Prateek
Noble, Henry
Sari, Luis
Aylward, Patrick
Friend, Teddy (+)
Kile, William
Glen, Maxwell
stock, felix
Ronald, Ryan
Pourpouras, George
 
Coach:  Pourpouras, Jason
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield
Round 4 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (8:45AM), Sun 24 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Caulfield Cricket ClubvAshwood (Gold)
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 7)Match ID: 3340894
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Matthews, Abraham
Exton, Jack
Kile, Angus (c)
Gulwadi, Aydan
Gulwadi, Arjun
Gerreyn, Cameron (+)
Adams, Jordan
McCabe, Phoenix
Moore, Daniel
Roth, Leon
 
Coach:  Gulwadi, Avinash
Team Manager:  Exton, Maria
Scorer:  Exton, Maria
 
Sest, Tom (+)
Kelly, Max
Hawtin, Charlie (c)
Gunatilake, Romesh
Von Fersen, Jack m (+)
Taranto, Ryan
De kauwe, Yannick
Antipas, Dion
Steer, Oliver
 
Coach:  Antipas, Ilias
Team Manager:  Sest, Mike
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade
Round 6 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (8:45AM)
Maccabi AJAX (Blue)defCaulfield (Green)
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 4)Match ID: 3341009
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nossbaum, Akiva
Wood, Jake
Goldstein, Shalom
Belfer, Mordy
Kolliner, Hugo (+)
reuben, samuel
Paluch, Gabey
Rostkier, Zac (c)
 
Coach:  Silver, Gaby
Team Manager:  Kolliner, Anton J
Scorer:  Wood, Arron
 
Newton, Jack
Roberts, Nile (+)
Anders, Oliver
Evans, Edward (Teddy)
Conroy, Nicholas
Keane, Rio
Mackay, Connor
Merrigan, Wally
Soccio, Mac (c)
Merrigan, Wilson
 
Coach:  Outhred, Christian
Team Manager:  Gregg, Susannah