Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Ormonddef byCaulfield
Venue: E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)Match ID: 3501417
Umpires: Umpire1: Francesco Fabris  Umpire2: Matthew Raby  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barry, Brendan
Bartholomeusz, James E
BAXTER, Blade E
Bird, Rodney
Buchanan, Tom
Oaten, Nicholas
Rhys-Jones, Dylan
Robinson, Ben
SPEAKE, Ben (c) (+)
Varadarajan, Sachin
Wild, James S
Wise, Johann A
 
Coach:  Ring, Murray W
Team Manager:  Strauch, India
Scorer:  Strauch, India
 
Rummans, Graeme C
Graf, Lachlan
Thorne, Jacob (c)
Tantsis-Hall, David
Aikins, Johnathon
Small, James P (+)
King, Andrew
Fetter, Aaron
Denny, Dale
Banks, Jayden
Agar, Joshua
 
Coach:  Jones, Adrian
Team Manager:  Banks, Tristan C
Scorer:  Reilley, Geoffrey L
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Elsternwickdef byCaulfield
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 3451236
Umpires: Umpire1: Darragh O'Donovan  Umpire2: Neill Murray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rzechorzek, Conrad S
Turton, Daniel G
Brierly, Fraser D (+)
Bourke, Timothy P
Larcher, Robert M
Jackson, Steven R (c)
Homberg, Patrick
Ashman, Thomas A
Crowley, Tiernan E
Foley, Thomas H
Hall, Jackson B
 
Coach:  Cavey, Benjamin W
 
Jones, Adrian (c)
Weelson, Kyle
Harrison, Jamie
Campbell, Liam
Howard, Matthew
Shipperd, Dylan
Britbart, Ben
Alfasi, Chase
Anderson, Dan
Childs, Tom
Campbell, Joshua
 
Coach:  Jones, Adrian
Team Manager:  Weelson, Brandon
Scorer:  Weelson, Brandon
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round QF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
OakleighdefCaulfield
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3501418
Umpires: Umpire1: Keerthi Wanigasena  Umpire2: Brian Farrow  
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Marcus C
Croft, Daniel B
Cuthbertson, Benjamin D
Hogan, Benjamin R (c)
Patel, Dharmesh
Naughtin, Matthew L
Price, Matthew N (+)
Thurgood, Nicholas S
Donohue, Andrew C
Khare, Prathamesh
Katre, Dhananjay
Brambleby, Dylan A
 
Bartlem, Wayne
Cohen, Braham
Dasari, Pranav
Dhir, Pranav
Lawton, Joash A
Lewis, Josh
Light, Raphael
Macdermid, Benjamin
Marks, Jacob
Pourpouras, Jason
Toohey, Nicholas P
French, James
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round QF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
BrightondefCaulfield
Venue: Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East)Match ID: 3495811
Umpires: Umpire1: David D'Altera  Umpire2: Michael Lawson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sweeney, Ryan
Hamilton, Tom
Lees, Michael
Mehra, Josh
McKenzie, Cameron (c)
Axford, Jack D
Mehra, Anuj
Mutimer, Bernard J
Swaffield, Hamish
Fanning, Simon
Park, Noah
 
Reeve, Anthony
Richards, Blair
Matthews, Ty (c)
Thomson, Seth J
Rotstein, Joshua
Bajayo, Noah
Richards, Ethan
Matthews, Henry
O'Donnell, Peter
Shinkfield, Andrew
Mowszowski, Kobi N
Tamblyn, Simon (+)
 
Coach:  Jones, Adrian
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2020/2021
Round 2 - Tue 19 Jan 2021 (5:30PM)
Mt WaverleydefCaulfield
Venue: Mount Waverley ReserveMatch ID: 3707108
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Mathews  Umpire2: Michael Bridges  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sheedy, Michael J (c)
Millier, Michael
MacGregor, Adam
Robbins, Angus
Benjamin, Kurt
Evans, Flynn M
Bryant, Charlie J
Satija, Om
Schmitt, Patrick
Roach, Angus
Viccars, Kyle (+)
 
Thorne, Jacob (c)
Tantsis-Hall, David
Aikins, Johnathon
Fetter, Aaron
Denny, Dale
Britbart, Ben (+)
Banks, Jayden
Agar, Joshua
Harrison, Jamie
Childs, Tom
Murray, Josh
 
Coach:  Jones, Adrian
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 8 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Brightondef byCaulfield
Venue: Brighton Beach OvalMatch ID: 3713199
Umpires: Umpire1: James Barrett  Umpire2: Greg Rollo  
Scorers:  Not specified
Walker, Max J
Webster, Flynn
Austin, Jesse
White, Gus
Bowes, Gus
Cortese, Alexander
Spencer, Moe (c) (+)
Robertson, Nicholas
Ridoutt, Logan
Matheson, Jamie
Wilkinson, Jack
Dale, Hugo F (+)
Landrigan, Charlie
Chasemore, Callum
 
Coach:  Steele, Nathan
 
Vanderkruk, Joshua G
Matthews, Henry
Dineshkumar, Darren
Hawkins, Spencer
Zandberg, Harrison E
Jones, Patrick
Fell, Ari (+)
Guiliano, Liam
Raistrick, Fintan
Hillemacher, Samuel
Wadhwa, Anagh
Agar, Lucas (c)
Shaik, Sahil
Talluri, Chetan
 
Coach:  Matthews, Ty
Inner South East Cricket - U17A Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round 3 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (8:45AM)
DonvaledrewCaulfield
Venue: Donvale Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3665733
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Burns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shiels, Corey (+)
Mahadeva, Brinthan (c)
Sandhu, Armaan S
Hugo, Adam J
Pattuwage, Chanul
Ellis, Angus
Deb, Saransh
Padamati, Vignesh
Sundararajan, Abhisheik
Mehta, Manan
Chauhan, Vansh
 
Coach:  Ranjan, Sanath
Team Manager:  Suresh, Anton
 
Toohey, Nicholas P
Noble, Fred
Anstee, Cooper
Anstee, Jack
Woolfe, Lucas
Bekinschtein, Julian
Solomon, Gabriel
Curtis, Jack (+)
Williams, Thomas
Childs, Tom
Bajayo, Noah (c)
Chivers, Phoenix
 
Coach:  Toohey, Justin
Inner South East Cricket - U17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
Round 12 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Mt Waverley - Bartlettdef byCaulfield Cricket Club
Venue: Pinewood ReserveMatch ID: 3665911
Umpires: Umpire1: Cameron Sturgeon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Goode, Alexander R (+)
Linke, Riley
Stecher, Daniel
Stonehouse-Melke, Luke
Sandanayake, Vihela
Patel, Niraj
Patel, Nilay N
Mallawapitiya, Pulindu
Gullifer, Jack
Mehta, Arnav
Bath, Rajveer
 
Coach:  Oxley, Harrison
 
Toohey, Nicholas P
Bajayo, Noah (c)
Richards, Ethan
Anstee, Cooper
Anstee, Jack
Woolfe, Lucas (+)
Anstee, Liam
Curtis, Jack
Chivers, Phoenix
Williams, Thomas
Childs, Tom
 
Coach:  Toohey, Justin
Inner South East Cricket - U15B (S/W) Sunday - Alan Taylor Shield
Round 12 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Caulfield/Claytondef byBayside
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3667128
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Barker  
Scorers:  Not specified
Matthews, Henry (c)
Dasari, Prateek
Ekanayake, Hirunaka R
Karra, Rohan
Karra, Sohan
Karra, Eeshan
Swiatlo, Lee
Senthilkumar, Pranav
Karra, Susheel
Pourpouras, George (+)
Friend, Teddy (+)
 
Coach:  Pourpouras, Jason
 
SHEPHERDSON, HARRY
SHEPHERDSON, ANGUS (+)
Sugden, Mitchell
Wilton, Lenny J
Smith, Mitchell
Hussain, Farhan
Chelakkadan, Azam Z
Sridhar, Krishna (c)
Vaishya, Utkarsh (sub)
Czosnek, Jack
Shaik, Sahil
Talluri, Chetan
Olliver, Ethan
 
Coach:  Bayliss, Craig
Inner South East Cricket - U13B Sunday - Lester Giminez Shield
Round 11 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Mackie Cricket Clubdef byCaulfield
Venue: Mackie Road ReserveMatch ID: 3670735
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fishlock, Lucas
Wilkinson, Hugo (+)
Lygris, Josh
Simpson, Jack
Jowett, Kade
Nassiokas, Thomas
Tabachowitz, Adam (c)
Potdukhe, Adit
Lockyer, James B
O'Shea, Charlie
 
Coach:  Simpson, Scott
Team Manager:  Simpson, Trudee
Scorer:  Fishlock , Ryan
 
Matthews, Abraham
Lowe, Oscar
Goldman, Oscar
Gerreyn, Cameron
Fazekas, Tristan
Solomon, Jonah
Adams, Jordan
McCabe, Phoenix
Roth, Leon
 
Coach:  Fazekas, Christopher
Team Manager:  Exton, Maria
Scorer:  Exton, Maria
Inner South East Cricket - U11A Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade
Round 4 - Sun 6 Dec 2020 (8:45AM)
Caulfield - GoldvMaccabi AJAX - White
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3672243
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Newton, Jack
Merrigan, Wally
Merrigan, Wilson
Keane, Rio
Evans, Edward (Teddy)
Evans, James (Jimmy)
Roth, Oscar
Outhred, Zach
Conroy, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Outhred, Christian
Team Manager:  Gregg, Susannah
 
Brooks, Jonah
Eretz, Zev
Katz, Ethan
King, Zachary
Levy, Jacob
Matthews, Callan
Waters, Dean
ritterman, Jordan
Zohar, Ashton
Inner South East Cricket - U11B Sunday - John Doig Grade
Round 13 - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Glen Waverley - GoldvCaulfield - Gold
Venue: Lum Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3672337
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cogdon, Oliver
Gosavi, Arin
kamulu, Satvik
Miyanadeniya, Dantha
Edussooriya, Gayan
Medhekar, Julian
Gunjan, Orhan
Miyanadeniya, Duvindu
 
Newton, Jack (c)
Merrigan, Wilson
Keane, Rio
Evans, Edward (Teddy)
Evans, James (Jimmy)
Outhred, Zach
Conroy, Nicholas
Roth, Oscar
 
Coach:  Outhred, Christian
Team Manager:  Gregg, Susannah
Inner South East Cricket - U11C Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade
Round 13 - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Caulfield - GreendefMt Waverley - Goode
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3671465
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Habbouchi , Adam
Lee, Daniel
Banks, Lewyn (+)
Mackay, Connor
Tanksale , Charvi
Soccio, Mac
Buesst, Monty
Strauch, Freddie (+)
barnett, jack
Banks, Jeremy (c)
 
Shah, Henil (+)
Huxtable, Calvin
Tandon, Vishrut
Loveless, Quinn
Pharande, Anshul (c)
Ganeaarachchi, Mihein
dewan, etaash (+)
 
Coach:  Tandon, Harsh
Team Manager:  Huxtable, Simon