Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/West 1st XI 9 22 Jan 22 Caulfield
5/253(cc) DM Forbes 91 GC Rummans 62* J Aikins 46  M Cullen 2/31 AJ Yates 2/41
def Altona
148 J Grubb 42 ME Grubb 37  J Thorne 3/29 T Childs 3/33 C Alfasi 2/44
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
J G Craig Under 15 South Group 7 20 Jan 22 Caulfield
9/147 L Anstee 46 C Green 29*  U Vaishya 2/18 L Caldwell 2/28 F Teelow 2/35
def Elsternwick
134 A Persi 25 Z Hawkins 25  L McGinness 4/13 AZ Chelakkadan 2/15
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
South/East 3rd XI Division 1 8 22 Jan 22 Endeavour Hills
8/171(cc) JM Russell 42  N Bajayo 3/32 AB Barolsky 2/19
def by Caulfield
3/221(cc) BS Rose 63* J White 54* B Cohen 46 P Dasari 27  
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Tierney) 
South/East 4th XI Division 1 8 22 Jan 22 Caulfield
143 T Matthews 34 J Rotstein 26  A Matthews 3/15 G Trickey 3/25
def by Endeavour Hills
8/213(cc) B Weerakoon 91 B San Jose 29  E Richards 2/33 F Raistrick 2/33 H Matthews 2/36
Caulfield Park (Oval 2) 
South/West 2nd XI 9 22 Jan 22 Altona
6/187(cc) P Krishna 38 M Turcinovich 38 C Mitchell 30 R Sindhu 28  K Weelson 2/38
def Caulfield
142 L Agar 30  L Keating 3/29 A Whear 2/30
J.K. Grant Reserve (FJ Kirk Oval) 
U11B (East) Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 7 23 Jan 22 Caulfield
3/173(cc) L Banks 35*  
def Ashwood
8/116(cc) C Portman 29*  R Plumbridge 2/8 E Dodge 2/19
Caulfield Park (Oval 3) 
U15B (West) Sunday - Majtilis Shield 7 23 Jan 22 Caulfield
98  S Meela 3/13 B Fluxman 2/15 J Reddycharla 2/16 O McCurdy 2/21
v Carnegie
8/110(cc) M Abedi 39*  J Robinson 2/10
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
U13B Sunday (East) - Lester Giminez Shield 7 23 Jan 22 Caulfield
7/83(cc)  t mackenzie 2/9
def by Mt Waverley
4/109(cc) S Kolhatkar 30  
Caulfield Park (Oval 7) 
U17B Sunday (S/W) - Stephen Zayler Shield 7 23 Jan 22 McKinnon
124 K Wagner 29 S Tailby 27 T Garner 25  H Matthews 3/18 L Woolfe 2/10 F Noble 2/23
def Caulfield
84 L Woolfe 29  T Garner 4/21
McKinnon Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf (South))