Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 2nd XI 13 6 Mar 21 Elsternwick
6/104(cc) SR Jackson 28  J Campbell 2/0 K Weelson 2/7
def by Caulfield
6/201(cc) B Britbart 89* D Anderson 44 J Harrison 33  TH Foley 2/25 TA Ashman 2/30
Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) 
South/East 4th XI QF 14 Mar 21 Brighton
6/120 T Hamilton 34* M Lees 33  E Richards 2/23
def Caulfield
119 J Rotstein 33 P O'Donnell 27  N Park 4/19 BJ Mutimer 2/19 M Lees 2/22
Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) 
South/East 1st XI GF 27 Mar 21 Ormond
10/82  J Thorne 2/7 D Denny 2/12 A King 2/27
def by Caulfield
7/203(cc) J Thorne 59 GC Rummans 50 D Tantsis-Hall 37  B Barry 2/42
E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) 
South/East 3rd XI QF 14 Mar 21 Oakleigh
7/84  NP Toohey 2/8
def Caulfield
82  D Katre 3/12 BD Cuthbertson 2/18
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
U17A Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 3 29 Nov 20 Donvale
drew Caulfield
Donvale Reserve (Oval #1) 
U17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 12 7 Mar 21 Mt Waverley - Bartlett
9/103(cc) R Bath 55  L Anstee 4/9 T Williams 2/12
def by Caulfield Cricket Club
2/135(cc) N Bajayo 84*  
Pinewood Reserve 
U15B (S/W) Sunday - Alan Taylor Shield 12 7 Mar 21 Caulfield/Clayton
97  H SHEPHERDSON 5/6 M Smith 2/13 K Sridhar 2/19
def by Bayside
5/107(cc) LJ Wilton 36 K Sridhar 26*  HR Ekanayake 2/
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
U13B Sunday - Lester Giminez Shield 11 7 Mar 21 Mackie Cricket Club
9/73  L Roth 3/11 O Goldman 2/4
def by Caulfield
3/124 C Gerreyn 40*  
Mackie Road Reserve 
U11C Sunday - Brian Wilson Grade 13 21 Mar 21 Caulfield - Green
10/142(cc)  C Huxtable 7/14 A Pharande 2/22
def Mt Waverley - Goode
8/117(cc)  C Mackay 2/3
Caulfield Park (Oval 3) 
U11A Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 4 6 Dec 20 Caulfield - Gold
v Maccabi AJAX - White
8/121(cc) J Brooks 25*  
Caulfield Park (Oval 3) 
U11B Sunday - John Doig Grade 13 21 Mar 21 Glen Waverley - Gold
13/152(cc)  R Keane 3/20 W Merrigan 2/13
v Caulfield - Gold
7/138(cc)  O Gunjan 2/10
Lum Reserve (East Oval) 
T20 Twilight 2020/2021 2 19 Jan 21 Mt Waverley
4/161(cc) K Viccars 44 M Millier 40 A Robbins 38* MJ Sheedy 28*  J Thorne 2/10 T Childs 2/33
def Caulfield
8/151(cc) D Tantsis-Hall 43  A Robbins 3/31
Mount Waverley Reserve 
J G Craig Under 15 South Group 8 17 Jan 21 Brighton
5/165 MJ Walker 71* F Webster 26*  HE Zandberg 2/41
def by Caulfield
6/167(cc) HE Zandberg 69 D Dineshkumar 39  
Brighton Beach Oval