Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/South 2nd XI 13 29 Feb 20 Caulfield
9/153(cc) B Henery 38* M Howard 33 A Fetter 30  W Robertshaw 3/21 K Jayasuriya 2/7 L Weiss 2/19
def Ormond
8/148(cc) L Weiss 44 LW Heath 40  M Howard 3/15 J Harrison 2/33 D Shipperd 2/37
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
South/East 3rd XI 13 29 Feb 20 Malvern
7/198(cc) K Bhardwaj 71 MT Elliott 51  E Van Schalkwuk 2/29
def Caulfield
113 C Alfasi 46* J White 38  P Sheth 4/22 JA Higgins 2/12 WM Kiernan 2/18
T.H. King Oval 
J G Craig Under 15 South Group 7 16 Jan 20 Caulfield
v BYE
 
Under 13 Sunday - Lester Giminez Shield 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Mt Waverley (Frampton)
7/98(cc) S Dasar 34* R Kapoor 31*  A Matthews 2/10 A Gulwadi 2/14
def by Caulfield
5/129(cc) P McCabe 26*  S Narasimha 2/10
Fregon Reserve 
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 14 23 Feb 20 Caulfield (Green)
12/121(cc)  S Thilakaratne 4/12 O Charegaonkar 3/13 J Patel 2/13
def by Mt Waverley (Boyce)
11/146(cc)  W Merrigan 4/2 (inc hat-trick) R Keane 2/5 J Newton 2/14
Caulfield Park (Oval 3) 
Under 11 Sunday - John Doig Shield 14 23 Feb 20 Murrumbeena
10/130  O Lowe 3/10 O Roth 2/12
def Caulfield (Gold)
13/116(cc)  C Mills 2/11 T Langham 2/12
Murrumbeena Park (Oval 2) 
T20 Twilight 2019/2020 QF 17 Dec 19 Mt Waverley
6/150(cc) S Chathuranga 60 M Millier 28  J Thorne 3/20
def Caulfield
7/142(cc) GC Rummans 47 J Thorne 29  A Dentesano 2/8 A Robbins 2/25
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield GF 8 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Caulfield
4/44  A Meyerowitz 4/6
def Maccabi AJAX
42  T Childs 4/6 A Ostilly 4/24 Z Bowes 2/3
McKinnon Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) 
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield GF 8 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Caulfield Cricket Club
34  D Srivastava 2/0 N Traplin 2/2
v Mulgrave (Red)
0/37  
Caulfield Park (Oval 7) 
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield GF 8 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Caulfield (Gold)
8/126(cc) F Noble 48  C Arendsen 4/31 T Milton 2/18
def by Malvern Junior (Silver)
4/129 T Milton 51* J Wong 26*  
McKinnon Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf (South)) 
Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield SF 23 Feb 20
1 Mar 20
Toorak-Prahran (Blue)
6/86 J Klotz 35*  G Solomon 2/12
def Caulfield (Green)
8/85(cc) L Woolfe 39  W de Zoete 2/8
T.H. King Oval 
North/South 1st XI GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Oakleigh
drew Caulfield
D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) 
South/East 4th XI SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Bayswater
9/238(cc) D Connell 88 D Stranger 59  KN Mowszowski 2/24 N Bajayo 2/32 B Richards 2/60
def Caulfield
159 J White 46 B Cohen 26 P O'Donnell 26  B Wheeler 5/38 A Wheeler 3/27
Bayswater Oval