Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/South 1st XI 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Caulfield
5/260(cc) GC Rummans 116 J Aikins 44 J Agar 34 J Thorne 33  AW McGorian 2/47
v Elsternwick
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
North/South 2nd XI 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Elsternwick
9/244 CS Rzechorzek 83 JE Earp 48 MF Nethercott 34  J Campbell 4/42 AJ Bodycoat 2/48
v Caulfield
Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) 
South/East 3rd XI 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Caulfield
155 KN Mowszowski 42 W Bartlem 35  J Beri 3/26 Z Zaal 3/33
v Bayswater
Caulfield Park (Oval 2) 
South/East 4th XI 10 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Bayswater
212 V Premaratne 58  T Wyldes 2/15 A Reeve 2/22 B Richards 2/22 G Solomon 2/35
v Caulfield
2/11  P Jackson 2/0
Bayswater Park 
J G Craig Under 15 South Group 7 16 Jan 20 Caulfield
v BYE
 
Under 13 Sunday - Tim Boyce Shield 7 19 Jan 20 Caulfield Cricket Club
6/112 C Gerreyn 27* A Matthews 26*  K Pardeshi 2/2
def Murrumbeena (Gold)
104  H Noble 3/12 A Matthews 3/18
Caulfield Park (Oval 7) 
Under 13 Sunday - Lester Giminez Shield 3 3 Nov 19
10 Nov 19
Mt Waverley (Frampton)
7/98(cc) S Dasar 34* R Kapoor 31*  A Matthews 2/10 A Gulwadi 2/14
def by Caulfield
5/129(cc) P McCabe 26*  S Narasimha 2/10
Fregon Reserve 
Under 11 Sunday - Michael Lawson Grade 10 15 Dec 19 Caulfield (Green)
14/72(cc)  Z Rostkier 4/2 G Paluch 3/10 S Goldstein 2/5 A Nossbaum 2/13
def by Maccabi AJAX (Blue)
3/203(cc) M Belfer 36* S Goldstein 35*  
Caulfield Park (Oval 3) 
Under 11 Sunday - John Doig Shield 10 15 Dec 19 Maccabi AJAX (White)
6/124(cc)  H Ahuja 3/2
def Caulfield (Gold)
10/104(cc)  B Segal 3/8 E Small 2/9
Caulfield Park (Oval 4) 
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 7 19 Jan 20 Ashwood
103 M Wain 34  A Ostilly 4/28 N Bajayo 3/33
def by Caulfield
5/112(cc) A Gebert 53  M Ashraf 2/19
Essex Heights Reserve 
Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield 7 19 Jan 20 BYE
Caulfield (Gold)
Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) 
Under 15B (turf) Alan Taylor Shield 7 19 Jan 20 Brighton District (Blue)
4/83(cc)  L Woolfe 2/6
def by Caulfield (Green)
4/122(cc) J Curtis 27* G Solomon 26  
Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) 
T20 Twilight 2019/2020 QF 17 Dec 19 Mt Waverley
6/150(cc) S Chathuranga 60 M Millier 28  J Thorne 3/20
def Caulfield
7/142(cc) GC Rummans 47 J Thorne 29  A Dentesano 2/8 A Robbins 2/25
Caulfield Park (Oval 1)