Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 21 Nov 20 Caulfield
8/153(cc) D Anderson 37* D Denny 26 J Aikins 25  MP Splatt 3/31 ZA Raymond 2/21 BR Pearson 2/29
def Oakleigh
96 MP Splatt 33 BR Pearson 27  D Denny 3/22 J Banks 2/13 J Thorne 2/19 A King 2/22
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
2 28 Nov 20 Caulfield
172 J Aikins 44 D Anderson 27 J Agar 25  B Livingstone 2/28 T Sugumar 2/34 QA Hodgkinson 2/34
tied Bayswater
5/172(cc) P Gloury 61 R Griffiths 26 J Pollard 25*  J Thorne 3/31
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
3 5 Dec 20 Box Hill
5/150(cc) RP Webster 54* J Clay 34  D Anderson 2/24
def by Caulfield
4/151 J Agar 75* J Thorne 29  M Saeed 2/26
Box Hill City Oval 
4 12 Dec 20 Caulfield
6/166(cc) J Aikins 44  C Rayner 3/48 JC Drummond 2/16
def Brighton
121 RS Salerni 59  A King 3/15 J Thorne 3/17 L Graf 3/23
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
5 19 Dec 20 Malvern
5/155 D Fielding 40 CJ McCormick 34* M Beer 31*  
def Caulfield
8/153(cc) D Denny 32 J Aikins 29  AD Ross 2/14 M Beer 2/26 GS Parker 2/27
Malvern Cricket Ground 
6 9 Jan 21 Caulfield
2/138 J Thorne 49* J Agar 44  
def Endeavour Hills
6/137(cc) C Ryan 32 RG Pike 32*  J Thorne 2/19 D Denny 2/28
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
7 16 Jan 21 Mt Waverley
109 M Millier 27  J Thorne 3/13 D Denny 3/23 J Banks 2/35
def by Caulfield
2/111 J Agar 32 J Thorne 29* GC Rummans 28*  
Mount Waverley Reserve 
8 23 Jan 21 Caulfield
7/186(cc) J Thorne 65 L Graf 34 D Tantsis-Hall 29  HF Dixon 2/20 LA Fitzpatrick 2/22
def Balwyn
126 AK Narayana 33  AJ Bodycoat 2/8 L Graf 2/10 J Thorne 2/21 GC Rummans 2/31
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
9 30 Jan 21 Moorabbin
9/118(cc)  AJ Bodycoat 4/12 L Graf 2/26 D Denny 2/30
def by Caulfield
3/119 GC Rummans 36*  CC Landers 2/23
Moorleigh Community Village Reserve 
10 6 Feb 21 Noble Park
10/151 BA Hinchliffe 50 R Seccull 29* JG Liyanabadalge 29  J Thorne 3/23 D Denny 3/36 L Graf 2/9
def by Caulfield
5/191(cc) D Tantsis-Hall 65 J Thorne 46 GC Rummans 31  MA Perera 2/43
Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval) 
11 20 Feb 21 Caulfield
4/113 J Agar 33 A Fetter 29*  
def Croydon
112 R Paterson 25  AJ Bodycoat 3/12 J Thorne 3/16
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
12 27 Feb 21 Ormond
129  J Banks 4/24 AJ Bodycoat 3/15
def by Caulfield
3/132 J Thorne 56* GC Rummans 43  R Bird 2/16
E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) 
13 6 Mar 21 Caulfield
9/159(cc) A Fetter 41 J Agar 32 D Tantsis-Hall 27  CG Sinclair 4/32 HR Bennett 2/27
def Elsternwick
4/153(cc) CK Christiansen 48* LS Baker 25  AJ Bodycoat 2/30
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
QF 14 Mar 21 Caulfield
144 J Thorne 35  T Buchanan 4/11 JS Wild 3/31 BE BAXTER 2/16
def by Ormond
6/148 B SPEAKE 62* T Buchanan 52  J Thorne 3/41
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
SF 20 Mar 21 Oakleigh
119 BJ McGuinness 61  J Banks 3/26 J Thorne 2/22 A King 2/27
def by Caulfield
2/121 D Tantsis-Hall 46 GC Rummans 26* J Thorne 26*  
D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) 
GF 27 Mar 21 Ormond
10/82  J Thorne 2/7 D Denny 2/12 A King 2/27
def by Caulfield
7/203(cc) J Thorne 59 GC Rummans 50 D Tantsis-Hall 37  B Barry 2/42
E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.